English (Mineralogy)
malinowskite [correct]
DEF: A variety of tetrahedrite that contains lead and silver.
French (Minéralogie)
malinofskite [correct, feminine noun]; malinowskite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antimoniosulfure naturel de cuivre, variété de panabase renfermant une certaine quantité de plomb.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
malinovskita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tetraedrita que contiene plomo.