English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
high-conductivity copper
OBS: Copper Nos. C10000 to C11600 inclusive. A copper which, in the annealed condition, has a minimum electrical conductivity of 100% IACS.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre à haute conductivité
OBS: Cuivre nos C10000 à C11600 inclus. Cuivre qui, à l'état recuit, possède une conductivité électrique minimale de 100 % IACS.