English (Medical Imaging)
low-energy [correct, adjective]
CONT: Film-screen mammography is an imaging procedure utilising a low-energy X-ray beam and suitable recording media for the diagnosis of disease of the breast, most importantly carcinoma.
French (Imagerie médicale)
de faible énergie [correct, adjective]; de basse énergie [correct, adjective]
CONT: Si on ne peut augmenter la tension, on réduit le gamma en éliminant les rayons de faible énergie à l'aide d’un filtre en cuivre de 1 mm qui laisse passer les radiations émises à 140-150 kv.