English (Mineralogy)
ammiolite [correct]
DEF: A red or scarlet earthy substance, probably a mixture of copper antimonate and cinnabar; said to occur in some Chilean ore deposits.
French (Minéralogie)
ammiolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance minérale terreuse, souvent rouge, probablement composée d’antimonate de cuivre et de cinabre, présente dans des mines chiliennes.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
amiolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antimoniato de cobre complejo; es un mineral rojo propio de Chile.