English (Pipes and Fittings)
extra strong class
CONT: Copper and red brass pipes are available in "regular" and "extra strong" classes.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
série forte [feminine noun]
CONT: Les tuyaux en cuivre et en laiton rouge sont de série «standard» ou «forte».