English (Winemaking)
copper sulphide
OBS: A fungicide prepared by passing hydrogen sulphide into copper sulphate or by mixing copper sulphate with certain sulphides. Sometimes used against downy mildew and oidium (powdery mildew).
French (Industrie vinicole)
soufre cuprique; soufre sulfaté
OBS: Produit antiparasitaire utilisé pour lutter contre le mildiou et l'oïdium et composé de soufre et de sel de cuivre(sulfate généralement).