English (Crop Protection)
natural pesticide [correct]
DEF: A pest control product made from plant, animal or mineral extracts (rotenone, sulphur, copper, etc.).
French (Protection des végétaux)
pesticide naturel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit antiparasitaire composé d’extraits de végétaux, d’animaux ou de minéraux(ex. : roténone, soufre, cuivre, etc.).