English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
coppermetals
OBS: A general term used in referring to all copper and copper alloys collectively.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
métaux cuprifères
OBS: Terme général employé pour désigner l'ensemble des cuivres et alliages de cuivre.