English (Music (General); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
brass band [correct]
DEF: A band whose instrumentation includes brass instruments and percussion.
French (Musique (Généralités); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
fanfare [correct, feminine noun]; orphéon [correct, masculine noun]; orchestre de fanfare [masculine noun]
DEF: Orchestre de cuivres auxquels peuvent être adjoints des instruments à percussion.