English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
copper(I) thiocyanate [correct, see observation]; copper thiocyanate [correct]; cuprous thiocyanate [correct]; cuprous sulfocyanate [correct]; cuprous sulfocyanide [correct]; thiocyanic acid copper(1+) salt [correct]
OBS: copper(I) thiocyanate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
thiocyanate de cuivre(I) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; thiocyanate de cuivre [correct, masculine noun]; thiocyanate cuivreux [correct, masculine noun]; sulfocyanate cuivreux [correct, masculine noun]; sulfocyanure cuivreux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: thiocyanate de cuivre(I) : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).