English (Packaging in Glass)
push-up bottom [correct]
DEF: A champagne or vermouth bottle, or the like, with an indented bottom.
French (Emballages en verre)
fond piqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cul d’une bouteille, notamment de champagne ou de vermouth, ayant pour propriété d’être enfoncé.