English (Commercial Fishing)
top wing [correct]; upper wing [correct]
DEF: The net section extending forward from one side of the square and usually joined to the adjacent lower wing (two panel trawls) or adjacent side wing (four panel trawls).
French (Pêche commerciale)
aile supérieure [correct, feminine noun]; aile de dos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le dessus [du chalut] comporte d’avant en arrière deux ailes supérieures, un grand dos, un petit dos, un dessus d’amorce et de rallonge et un dessus de cul.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
ala superior [correct, feminine noun]