English (Commercial Fishing)
flapper [correct]
DEF: A piece of netting with a mesh size at least equal to that of the codend, fastened inside a trawl in such a way that it allows catches to pass from the front to the rear of the trawl but limits their possibility of return.
French (Pêche commerciale)
voile [correct, feminine noun]; tambour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de filet présentant un maillage au moins égal à celui du cul de chalut, fixée à l'intérieur d’un chalut, de manière à permettre au poisson de passer de la partie antérieure du chalut vers l'arrière, tout en limitant les possibilités de retour.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
trampa [feminine noun]