English (Visual Disorders)
conjunctival papilloma [correct]
CONT: Conjunctival papillomas appear as finger-like projections or fronds consisting of a core of fibrovascular tissue covered by proliferating acantholytic epithelium.
French (Troubles de la vision)
papillome conjonctival [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces tumeurs peuvent siéger en trois points différents, au voisinage de la caroncule, au niveau du cul-de-sac supérieur, ou au limbe.