English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire); Water Distribution (Water Supply))
dead-end hydrant [correct]
DEF: A fire hydrant located on a dead-end main that receives water from only one direction.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies); Distribution de l'eau)
borne d’incendie à alimentation en cul-de-sac [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borne d’incendie située sur une canalisation principale en cul-de-sac qui est alimentée par une seule canalisation.