English (The Eye)
superior conjunctival fornix [correct]
DEF: The superior limit of conjunctival layer, between eyelid and eyeball.
French (Oeil)
fornix conjonctival supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; cul-de-sac conjonctival supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace formé lorsqu’on tire vers le bas la paupière inférieure, qui se décolle de l’œil et forme une cavité.
Spanish (Ojo)
fórnix conjuntival superior [correct, masculine noun]; fondo de saco conjuntival superior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espacio situado en el pliegue que hace la conjuntiva al pasar del globo ocular al párpado superior.