English (Animal Science; Animal Anatomy)
dorsal sac [correct]
OBS: Of the rumen.
French (Zootechnie; Anatomie animale)
sac dorsal [correct, masculine noun]; cul-de-sac gauche [correct, masculine noun]; sac gauche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Du rumen.