English (The Eye)
inferior conjunctival fornix [correct]
DEF: The inferior limit of conjunctival layer, between eyelid and eyeball.
French (Oeil)
cul-de-sac conjonctival inférieur [correct, masculine noun]; fornix conjonctival inférieur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ojo)
fondo del saco conjuntival inferior [correct, masculine noun]; fórnix conjuntival inferior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espacio creado por la conjuntiva que cubre el globo ocular al plegarse para tapizar el párpado inferior.