English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
dead-end symbol [correct]
OBS: Applies to flowcharts.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
symbole de cul-de-sac [correct, masculine noun]; cul-de-sac [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: S’applique aux graphiques d’acheminement.