English (Symptoms (Medicine); Genitourinary Tract)
pelvic hematocele [correct]; parametric hematocele [correct]
DEF: A tumor formed by effusion of blood into Douglas' pouch.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil génito-urinaire)
hématocèle pelvienne [correct, feminine noun]; hématocèle rétro-utérine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Collection de sang dans le cul-de-sac de Douglas.