English (Nervous System)
dural cul-de-sac [correct]; dural sac [correct]
DEF: A continuation of the dura mater below the caudal end of the spinal chord, surrounding a wide subarachnoid space containing the cauda equina and filum terminale.
French (Système nerveux)
cul-de-sac dural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion de la dure-mère rachidienne descendant au-dessous du cône médullaire terminal qui forme un cul-de-sac protègeant les racines nerveuses de la queue de cheval.