English (The Genitals)
vaginal cuff cellulitis [correct]
CONT: Elective versus cesarean hysterectomy ... The most frequent complications were febrile morbidity ... and vaginal cuff cellulitis. (Extracted from PASCAL database).
French (Organes génitaux)
cellulite du dôme vaginal [correct, feminine noun]; cellulite du cul-de-sac du vagin [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; cellulite du cul-de-sac vaginal [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: cellulite du cul-de-sac vaginal est un synonyme peu employé en pratique.