English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Cannons (Aircraft))
cartridge sleeve [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Canons (aéronefs))
culasse de cartouche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.