English (Small Arms)
fire from a closed bolt [verb]
CONT: ... "all 5.56 mm LMGs which fire from an open bolt are less accurate than 5.56 mm weapons firing from a closed bolt."
French (Armes légères)
tirer à culasse fermée [verb]
CONT: (...) "toutes les mitrailleuses de 5, 56 mm qui tirent à culasse ouverte sont moins précises que des armes de même calibre tirant à culasse fermée".