English (Guns (Land Forces))
extractor arm [correct]
CONT: With the extractor arm vertical, replace the extractor stud in the extractor pivot hole of the bolt. Rotate the extractor forward. Ensure that the collar is engaged in its slot in the bolt.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
bras de l’extracteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec le bras de l'extracteur en position verticale, introduire le tenon de l'extracteur dans l'ouverture ménagée dans la culasse pour recevoir le pivot de l'extracteur. Avancer l'extracteur en le tournant. Il faut s’assurer que le collier est dégagé dans la culasse mobile.