English (Religious Sects - Various)
Holy Roller church
OBS: Source: Chester Himes, All Shot Up, Penguin, 1960, p. 97.
French (Cultes divers)
église de la Sainte Culbute
OBS: Himes, Imbroglio negro, Carré noir, 1960, p. 142 - traduction par J. Fillion; Septembre 1980; Auteur: FL.