English (Printing Processes - Various)
tumble [correct, noun]
DEF: To turn a printed sheet end over end so that the printed image is in the same position.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
culbuter [correct]
DEF: Retourner les feuilles de bout en bout pour imprimer le verso, après impression du recto.
OBS: L’adjectif est «culbuté».