English (Tectonics; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
structural high [correct]
DEF: The upper or higher part of a dome or other anticlinal structure.
OBS: The opposite of "structural low."
OBS: structural high: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
culmination d’un pli [correct, feminine noun]; relèvement axial [correct, masculine noun]; crête d’anticlinal [feminine noun]; relief structural [masculine noun]
OBS: relief structural : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.