English (Lamp Components; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
miniature base [correct, officially approved]
OBS: miniature base: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Éléments de lampes; Appareillage électrique)
culot miniature [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: culot miniature : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).