English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
base flow [correct]
CONT: Experimental study of base flow buffeting on simple and complex configurations such as the Ariane-5 launcher, including cold plume effects at transonic flow.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
écoulement de culot [masculine noun]
CONT: Écoulement de culot à deux tourbillons.