English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
tank boot [correct]
DEF: A flat-bottomed, plastic, vinyl or rubber device that fits over the rounded end of a scuba tank, allowing the tank to stand up.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
culot de bouteille [correct, masculine noun]