English (Cytology)
pellet formation [correct]; formation of pellets
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Cytologie)
formation de granules [feminine noun]; formation de culot [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.