English (Guns (Land Forces))
ERFB-BB round [correct]; ERFB-BB shell
CONT: The ERFB-BB is fitted with a Base Bleed (BB) unit to provide increased range.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
obus ERFB-DTC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: DTC : diminution de traînée de culot.