English (Bioengineering)
pelleting of cell fragments [correct]; cell fragment pelleting
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique)
obtention de culot de fragments cellulaires [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.