English (Electrical Power Supply; Aircraft Systems)
electrical base connector [correct]; electrical base plug [correct]
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Circuits des aéronefs)
prise culot électrique [correct, feminine noun]; PCE [correct, feminine noun]