English (Scientific Research; Agricultural Chemicals)
centrifugation pellet [correct]
DEF: Solid residue remaining after centrifugation.
French (Recherche scientifique; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
culot de centrifugation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: résidu de centrifugation