English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Cupressus sempervirens extract
CONT: Cupressus Sempervirens Extract is an extract of the leaves and twigs of the cypress, Cupressus sempervirens, Pinaceae. Function: firming.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de cyprès(Cupressus sempervirens) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de cyprès [masculine noun]; extrait de Cupressus sempervirens [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles et des rameaux du cyprès, Cupressus sempervirens, Pinacées. Usage : tonifiant.
OBS: Cupressus sempervirens : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.