English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel(II) potassium cyanide [correct]; nickel potassium cyanide [correct]; potassium tetracyanonickel [correct]; potassium tetracyanonickelate(II) [correct]; potassium tetracyanonickelate (II) [avoid]
OBS: Chemical formula: C4K2N4Ni
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyanure de nickel(II) et de potassium [correct, masculine noun]; cyanure de nickel et de potassium [correct, masculine noun]; potassium tétracyanonickel [correct, masculine noun]; tétracyanonickelate(II) de potassium [correct, masculine noun]; tétracyanonickelate (II) de potassium [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C4K2N4Ni