English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
field bird's nest [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Nidulariaceae (or Agaricaceae).
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
nidulaire en vase [correct, masculine noun]; cyathe en vase [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Nidulariaceae (ou Agaricaceae).