English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
dung bird's nest [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Nidulariaceae (or Agaricaceae).
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
nidulaire stercoraire [correct, masculine noun]; cyathe stercoraire [correct, masculine noun]; cyathe coprophile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Nidulariaceae (ou Agaricaceae).