English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fluted bird’s nest [correct]; splash cups [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Nidulariaceae (or Agaricaceae).
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
nidulaire strié [correct, masculine noun]; cyathe strié [correct, masculine noun]; cyathe hirsute [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Nidulariaceae (ou Agaricaceae).