English (Offences and crimes; Internet and Telematics)
cybertheft [correct]
DEF: The act of taking the property of another wrongfully through the use of computers or the Internet.
OBS: For example, theft of financial data.
French (Infractions et crimes; Internet et télématique)
cybervol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, vol de données financières.
OBS: cybervol : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Cyberespace et droit» et reproduit avec l’autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l’Université de Saint-Boniface.