English (Law and Justice; Information Processing (Informatics))
cyberjustice [correct]
CONT: Cyberjustice is a term that refers to the incorporation of technology into the justice system, either through offering court services electronically or through the use of electronics within courtrooms or for other dispute resolution purposes.
French (Droit et justice; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
cyberjustice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recours aux technologies et aux réseaux numériques pour faciliter l’accès au droit et améliorer l’administration de la justice.
OBS: La cyberjustice vise, notamment, à améliorer la communication interne ou externe entre les juridictions, les professionnels du droit et les justiciables.
OBS: cyberjustice : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 31 août 2019.