English (Trade Names; Crop Protection)
Neocid™ [trademark]
OBS: Neocid&trade: A trademark of Geigy.
French (Appellations commerciales; Protection des végétaux)
Néocid [trademark, see observation]
OBS: Composition: D.D.T. Usages: Insecticide.
OBS: NéocidMC : Marque de commerce de la société Geigy.