English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
SANS EQUIVALENT/NO EQUIVALENT
OBS: According to the Association of Universities and Colleges of Canada, the equivalence for the "diplôme d'études approfondies" has not been officially agreed upon. It is a post-master's qualification.
French (Grades et diplômes)
diplôme d’études approfondies
OBS: France.