English (Telephone Wires and Cables)
multiple-twin quad [correct]
DEF: A quad consisting of two twisted pairs twisted together.
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
quarte Dieselhorst-Martin [feminine noun]; quarte D.M. [feminine noun]; quarte à paires combinables [feminine noun]
DEF: Quarte constituée par le câblage entre elles de deux paires séparées qui elles-mêmes sont torsadées.
Spanish (Cables e hilos telefónicos)
cuadrete DM [correct, masculine noun]