English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
rare white G
OBS: rare white: A colour definition of the CIBJO (International Confederation of Jewellery, Silverware, Diamonds, Pearls and Stones) corresponding to the letters F and G in the GIA (Gemological Institute of America) colour-grading system and to Top Wesselton in the Scan. D.N. (Scandinavian Diamond Nomenclature). In order to differentiate between F and G, a + has been added to rare white corresponding to F.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
blanc extra G [proposal, adjective]
OBS: blanc extra : Désignation de couleur de la CIBJO (Confédération internationale de la bijouterie, joaillerie, orfèvrerie, des diamants, perles et pierres) correspondant aux lettres F et G de l’échelle du GIA (Gemological Institute of America) et à Top Wesselton dans la Scan. D.N. (Scandinavian Diamond Nomenclature). Afin de distinguer entre le F et le G du GIA, un + a été ajouté à blanc extra correspondant à la lettre F.