English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Dagbane [correct]; Dagomba [correct]
DEF: A language of the Gur branch of the Niger-Congo family of African languages spoken by the Dagomba (Dagbane), a people inhabiting the chiefdom of Dagban in the northern region of Ghana.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dagomba [correct, masculine noun]; dagbamba [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du rameau gour appartenant à la famille nigéro-congolaise des langues africaines parlée par les Dagomba, peuple habitant Dagbon dans la région nord du Ghâna.