English (Bacterial Diseases; The Eye)
involvement of eyelid in impetigo [correct]
OBS: L01.0 H03.8: For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, L01.0 is followed by a dagger and H03.8 is followed by a star.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Oeil)
atteinte de la paupière au cours d’impétigo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L01. 0 H03. 8 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, L01. 0 est suivi d’une dague et H03. 8 est suivi d’un astérisque.