English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
audiobook player [correct]; talking-book player [correct]; talking-book machine [correct]
CONT: Audiobook players are digital devices that read books out loud for seniors with failing eyesight or other conditions that make reading difficult.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
lecteur de livres audio [correct, masculine noun]; lecteur de livres sonores [correct, masculine noun]; lecteur de livres parlés [correct, masculine noun]; lecteur de livres parlants [correct, masculine noun]; lecteur d’audiolivres [correct, less frequent]
CONT: Les lecteurs de livres audio permettent d’écouter [des] livres au format MP3 ou DAISY(Digital Accessible Information System).
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
reproductor de audiolibros [correct, masculine noun]