English (Computer Hardware)
Digital Audio-Based Information System [correct, officially approved]; DAISY [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Digital Audio-Based Information System; DAISY : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Matériel informatique)
format DAISY [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: format DAISY : terme uniformisé par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.