English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Law of Evidence; Aboriginal Law)
totality of the evidence [correct]
CONT: Based on the totality of the evidence, we are satisfied that the remaining members of the Turtle Mountain Band who voted on August 6, 1909, understood that they were forever giving up their rights to IR 60, that they would have to relocate, and that they would receive the benefit of the sale of these lands...
OBS: Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation Inquiry Turtle Mountain Surrender Claim (July 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit de la preuve; Droit autochtone)
ensemble de la preuve [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon l’ensemble de la preuve, nous sommes convaincus que les membres restant de la bande des collines Turtle qui ont voté le 6 août 1909 comprenaient qu’ils abandonnaient pour toujours leurs droits sur la RI 60, qu’ils devraient déménager et qu’ils recevraient le produit de la vente de ces terres [...]
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation Dakota de Canupawakpa relative à la cession des Collines Turtle(Juillet 2003).