English (Aboriginal Law)
de facto reserve [correct]
CONT: In the first category, the Commission discusses the reserve as a de facto reserve and reviews the statutory requirements for surrender to determine the validity of the surrender ...
OBS: Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation Inquiry Turtle Mountain Surrender Claim (July 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
réserve de facto [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la Commission traite la réserve comme une réserve de facto et examine les exigences de la loi en matière de cessions afin de déterminer la validité de la cession [...]
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation Dakota de Canupawakpa relative à la cession des Collines Turtle(juillet 2003).