English (Aboriginal Law)
unfair practice [correct]
CONT: Did Canada have a duty to act without the exercise of duress, undue influence, coercion, or other unfair practices in the course of conduct adopted by its agents in respect of the said taking of reserve lands?
OBS: Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation Inquiry Turtle Mountain Surrender Claim (July 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
pratique injuste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada avait-il le devoir d’agir sans avoir recours à la contrainte, l’influence indue, la coercition, ou d’autres pratiques injustes dans le comportement adopté par ses mandataires par rapport à la prise en question de terres de réserve?
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation Dakota de Canupawakpa relative à la cession des Collines Turtle(Juillet 2003).