English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Homestake mine [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: South Dakota.
OBS: The Homestake mine is one of the largest gold producers in the world ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
mine Homestake [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Dans le Dakota du Sud.
OBS: La mine Homestake est l’un des plus gros producteurs d’or au monde [...]