English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
band transfer [correct]
CONT: Agent Hollies, would most certainly have recorded the fact if Bogaga had initiated a permanent (by band transfer or other means)residence on another reserve.
OBS: Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation Inquiry Turtle Mountain Surrender Claim (July 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
transfert de bande [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Agent Hollies] aurait certainement pris note du fait si Bogaga avait établi (par transfert de bande ou autrement) une résidence permanente dans une autre réserve.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation Dakota de Canupawakpa relative à la cession des Collines Turtle(Juillet 2003).