English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Santee [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Santee, a branch of the Dakota Indians, comprising the Mdewakanton, Susseton, Wahpekute and Wahpeton.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
santee [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Santee, Indiens d’Amérique du Nord qui habitaient auparavant le sud de l'État de Minnesota, le nord de l'Iowa ainsi que l'est du Dakota du Nord.