English (Restaurant Equipment)
grease trough
OBS: found on the side of a griddle and used to collect grease.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
dalot à graisse [masculine noun]; daleau à graisse [masculine noun]; auge à graisse [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes fournis par un traducteur à Prowse Limitée.