English (Aeroindustry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
diagnostic acceptability measure [correct, officially approved]; DAM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: diagnostic acceptability measure; DAM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
mesure d’acceptabilité de diagnostic [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DAM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mesure d’acceptabilité de diagnostic; DAM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
medida de aceptación diagnóstica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DAM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: medida de aceptación diagnóstica; DAM : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).