English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Burkwood's daphne [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Thymelaeaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
daphné de Burkwood [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Thymélaeacées.