English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tequistlateca [correct]; Tequistlatec [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Tequistlateca, a Middle American Indians of the Sierra Madre del Sur of Oaxaca, Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tequislatec [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Tequislatec, Indiens habitant la région de la Sierra Madre del Sur, Oaxaca, au Mexique.