English (Toponymy)
Drava Valley
CONT: Drava Valley (Drave, Drau) it is the longest longitudinal valley of the Alps. Near Legrad Yugos., it is joined by the Mura (Mur) River. It forms part of the Yugoslav-Hungarian border. Pitomaca.
French (Toponymie)
vallée de la Drave [feminine noun]
OBS: Pobl. de Yugoslavia en la Croaciaeslavonia, comitado, dist. y a 32 kms ENE de Belovar, junto a un pequeño afl. der. del Drave.