English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Lighting)
Self-ballasted LED-lamps for general lighting services by voltage > 50 V – Safety specifications [correct]
OBS: LED: light-emitting diode.
OBS: OBS
Canadian version of the standard IEC 62560:2011.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 62560:16: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Éclairage)
Lampes à DEL autoballastées pour l'éclairage général fonctionnant à des tensions > 50 V – Spécifications de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: DEL : diode électroluminescente.
OBS: OBS
Version canadienne de la norme IEC 62560:2011.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 62560:16 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.