English (Zoology; Birds)
Ichthyornis [correct]
CONT: The discovery of fossils such as those of Archeopterix, Hesperornis, and Ichthyornis, all of them toothed birds that lived 70 to 150 million years ago (del Hoyo et al.
French (Zoologie; Oiseaux)
Ichthyornis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La découverte de fossiles comme ceux d’Archeopterix, d’Hesperornis et d’Ichthyornis, tous des oiseaux pourvus de dents ayant vécu il y a quelque 70 à 150 millions d’années(del Hoyo et al.