English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Lighting)
Light emitting diode (LED) equipment for lighting applications [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 250.13-14 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 250.13-14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Éclairage)
Appareillages à diodes électroluminescentes(DEL) pour applications d’éclairage [correct, masculine noun]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 250.13-F14 [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 250.13-F14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.