English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Semiconductors (Electronics); Lighting)
LED modules for general lighting – Safety specifications [correct]
OBS: LED: light-emitting diode.
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 62031:2008.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 62031:13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Éclairage)
Modules de DEL pour éclairage général – Spécifications de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: DEL : diode électroluminescente.
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 62031:2008.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 62031:13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.