English (Bacterial Diseases; Epidermis and Dermis; Bones and Joints)
gangosa [correct]; rhinopharyngitis mutilans [correct]
CONT: Gummatous destruction is also liable to involve the maxillae, palatal, nasal and nasal septal bones and cartilages resulting in destructive deformity of the front of the face (gangosa or rhinopharyngitis mutilans).
OBS: A66.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Épiderme et derme; Os et articulations)
gangosa [correct, feminine noun]; rhinopharyngite mutilante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rhinopharyngite ulcéreuse phagédénique et mutilante aboutissant à un délabrement centrofacial, correspondant à un stade tardif de pian, ou pian tertiaire.
OBS: A66.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.