English (Urban Housing)
dilapidation [correct]; ruin [noun]
DEF: The state of being ... reduced or [having] fallen into partial ruin or decay, as from age, wear, misuse or from neglect.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
délabrement [correct, masculine noun]; décrépitude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d’abandon et de dégradation d’une construction par défaut d’entretien et de réparations.
CONT: Délabrement d’une maison inhabitée depuis longtemps.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo))
ruina [feminine noun]; deterioro [masculine noun]
DEF: Estado de deterioro físico de un edificio, que genera la posibilidad de derrumbamiento del mismo, con el consiguiente peligro para las personas y los bienes próximos al mismo.