English (Government Accounting)
non-capital item [correct]
CONT: The issue of controlling non-capital items (i.e. items of less than $500) should also be discussed. (National Film Board text).
French (Comptabilité publique)
article qui ne paraît pas à l’inventaire des immobilisations [proposal, masculine noun]; poste qui n’ est pas une dépense en capital