English (Public Sector Budgeting)
equal expenditures [correct]
CONT: The consolidation [of specified purpose accounts] eliminates the equal and offsetting revenue and expenditures associated with unemployment insurance premiums within the consolidated accounting entity.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
dépenses égales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La consolidation [des comptes à fins déterminées] élimine les recettes et les dépenses égales et compensatoires afférentes aux primes d’assurance-chômage au sein des entités comptables consolidées.