English (Public Administration (General); Government Accounting; Ethics and Morals)
spending of public funds [correct]; spending of public monies [correct]
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Comptabilité publique; Éthique et Morale)
dépense de fonds publics [correct, feminine noun]