English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
expenditures charged [correct]
CONT: On a government-wide basis, the expenditures charged in standard object 15 should agree with the revenues credited in standard object 16.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dépenses imputées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; dépenses inscrites [correct, feminine noun, plural]; dépenses consignées [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Aux fins des rapports sur l’ensemble de l’administration fédérale, les dépenses consignées à l’article courant 15 doivent concorder avec les recettes figurant à l’article courant 16.