English (Spacecraft)
power distribution [correct]
CONT: The payload consists of the Synthetic Aperture Radar (SAR) instrument and specific support equipment or devices required to perform such functions as timing and control of the payload, instrument data formatting, storage and downlink, thermal control, power conditioning and distribution, signal distribution, and SAR antenna deployment.
French (Engins spatiaux)
distribution de l’alimentation [correct, feminine noun]; distribution d’énergie [feminine noun]
CONT: La charge utile se compose du [radar à synthèse d’ouverture(SAR) ] ainsi que d’instruments et de dispositifs d’appoint nécessaires à l'exécution de fonctions comme la programmation et la commande de la charge utile, le formatage des données des instruments, le stockage et la transmission en bloc de ces données, la régulation thermique, le conditionnement et la distribution de l'alimentation, la distribution des signaux et le déploiement de l'antenne du [SAR].