English (International Relations; Peace-Keeping Operations)
international coalition [correct]
CONT: With its effective warfare capability and versatility, [the Canadian surface combat ship] can be deployed rapidly anywhere in the world, either independently or as part of a Canadian or international coalition.
French (Relations internationales; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
coalition internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le [navire de combat de surface canadien] constituera la principale plate-forme de combat navale du Canada [...] Il pourra partir rapidement en déploiement, n’ importe où dans le monde, soit seul, soit au sein d’une coalition canadienne ou internationale [...]