English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
time-phased force and deployment list [correct, United States]; TPFDL [correct, United States]
OBS: [The time-phased force and deployment list] identifies types and/or actual units required to support the operation plan and indicates origin and ports of debarkation or ocean area. It may also be generated as a computer listing force and deployment data.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
liste de données sur le déploiement et les forces échelonnés [proposal, feminine noun]