English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
maritime resource [correct]
CONT: The emerging international security environment and the new demands on our maritime forces will lead to changes in the deployment of our maritime resources.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
ressource maritime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le déploiement de nos ressources maritimes sera modifié de façon à refléter l'évolution de la conjoncture internationale et les nouvelles exigences auxquelles nos forces navales doivent satisfaire.