English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
time-phased force deployment [correct, NATO, standardized]; TPFD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: time-phased force deployment; TPFD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
déploiement échelonné des forces [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TPFD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: déploiement échelonné des forces; TPFD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.