English (IT Security)
code cracking; cracking [correct]
DEF: Breaking into a computer system, cracking its password scheme.
French (Sécurité des TI)
déplombage [masculine noun]
DEF: Spécialité consistant à forcer(déplomber) les protections des logiciels ou des programmes.