English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy; Dry Cells)
dolly [correct, Great Britain]; bobbin [correct, United States]
DEF: The component of a dry cell, formed of a depolarizing mix moulded round a carbon rod to form the positive electrode.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie; Piles sèches)
aggloméré [correct, masculine noun]; dépolarisant [masculine noun]
DEF: Élément d’une pile sèche, constitué d’un mélange dépolarisant moulé autour d’un axe central en carbone et qui forme l'électrode positive.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia; Pilas secas)
aglomerado [correct, masculine noun]