English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Biochemistry)
plasma pseudocholinesterase [correct]
CONT: Succinylcholine is rapidly hydrolyzed by plasma pseudocholinesterase to succinylmonocholine (which is a nondepolarizing type of muscle relaxant), and then more slowly to succinic acid and choline.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Biochimie)
pseudocholinestérase plasmatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La succinylcholine est rapidement hydrolysée par la pseudocholinestérase plasmatique en succinylmonocholine(myorelaxant non dépolarisant) puis, plus lentement, en acide succinique et en choline.