English (Electrochemistry; Cells and Batteries)
non-lined construction [correct]; unwrapped construction
DEF: A methode of making dry cells in which there is only a layer of paste between the negative electrode and the depolarizing mix.
French (Électrochimie; Piles et accumulateurs)
montage sans habillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montage pour lequel une couche de pâte sert de séparation entre le mélange dépolarisant et l'électrode négative.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Pilas y acumuladores)
montaje sin recubrimiento [correct, masculine noun]