English (Electrochemistry; Cells and Batteries)
paper-lined construction [correct]
DEF: A method of making dry cells in which a paper liner soaked in electrolyte lies between the negative electrode and the depolarizing mix.
French (Électrochimie; Piles et accumulateurs)
montage au papier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montage pour lequel un revêtement de papier imprégné d’électrolyte sert de séparation entre l'électrode négative et le mélange dépolarisant.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Pilas y acumuladores)
montaje recubierto de papel [correct, masculine noun]