English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
depolarizer [correct]
DEF: A substance or means used for the purpose of reducing or preventing polarization.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
dépolarisant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute substance ou moyen servant à réduire ou à empêcher la polarisation.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
despolarizador [correct, masculine noun]