English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
water-stirring device [correct]
CONT: The measuring cells generally have a water-stirring device to stimulate migration of the depolarizer towards the cathode and thereby clean the electrodes continuously.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
dispositif d’agitation de l’eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cellules de mesure comportent généralement un dispositif d’agitation de l'eau afin de favoriser la diffusion du dépolarisant vers la cathode et de nettoyer en continu les électrodes.