English (Radiography (Medicine))
ventriculogram [correct]
DEF: A roentgenogram obtained during ventriculography.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
ventriculogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tracé électrocardiographique qui montre la dépolarisation et la repolarisation de la musculature ventriculaire.