English (Electrometallurgy; Cells and Batteries)
air cell [correct, United States]; air depolarized cell [correct, Great Britain]; air-depolarized cell [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A cell in which depolarization is produced mainly by atmospheric oxygen.
French (Électrométallurgie; Piles et accumulateurs)
pile à dépolarisation par l'air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pile dans laquelle la dépolarisation est due principalement à l’oxygène atmosphérique.
Spanish (Electrometalurgia; Pilas y acumuladores)
pila de despolarización por aire [correct, feminine noun]