English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
frosted write-on area [correct]; frosted marking area [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
espace de marquage dépoli [masculine noun]; surface dépolie pour identification [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.