English (Silk-Screen Printing)
glass etchant paste [correct]; glass etch paste
CONT: The following products are not prohibited, but are subject to labelling and packaging restrictions under the CCCR-2001: glass etchant pastes or gels containing available fluoride ions ...
French (Sérigraphie)
pâte à dépolir le verre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En vertu du règlement, les produits suivants ne sont pas interdits, mais ils doivent se soumettre à des restrictions d’étiquetage et d’emballage : la pâte à dépolir le verre ou les gels qui contiennent de l'ion fluorure [...]