English (Agricultural Chemicals; Plant and Crop Production; Crop Protection)
destruction of pollutants [correct]
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Cultures (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
destruction des polluants [correct, feminine noun]; dépollution [correct]