English (Waste Management)
cleanup demonstration
CONT: Cleanup demonstrations properly speaking were to be completed in the fall of 1992 or the winter of 1993.
French (Gestion des déchets)
essai de dépollution [masculine noun]
CONT: Il était prévu que les essais de dépollution à proprement parler seraient complétés à l'automne 1992 ou à l'hiver 1993.