English (Demolition (Military))
demining operation [correct]
French (Destruction (Militaire))
opération de déminage [feminine noun]; opération de dépollution à des fins civiles [feminine noun]
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar))
operación de remoción de minas [feminine noun]