English (Environmental Law; Air Pollution)
air pollution control [correct]
DEF: Regulation of the release of impurities into the atmosphere.
French (Droit environnemental; Pollution de l'air)
lutte contre la pollution atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]; lutte contre la pollution de l’air [correct, feminine noun]; lutte antipollution atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]; dépollution atmosphérique [feminine noun]; réduction de la pollution atmosphérique [feminine noun]; maîtrise de la pollution atmosphérique [feminine noun]
DEF: Réglementation de l’émission d’impuretés dans l’atmosphère.
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Contaminación del aire)
lucha contra la contaminación atmosférica [feminine noun]; control de la contaminación del aire [masculine noun]
DEF: Reglamentación de la descarga de impurezas en la atmósfera.