English (Information Processing (Informatics))
advanced information technology [correct]; AIT [correct]
CONT: In this way, Precarn incorporated works to keep Canada at the leading edge of breakthroughs in advanced manaufacturing, mining, environmental cleanup and other activities using applications of advanced information technology.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
technologie de l’information de pointe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Precarn incorporated maintient ainsi le Canada à l'avant-garde des percées réalisées dans les secteurs de la fabrication de pointe, de l'exploitation minière et de la dépollution environnementale, ainsi que dans d’autres domaines d’activité qui mettent à profit la technologie de l'information de pointe.