English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
equal weight [correct]
CONT: Electoral districts that vary greatly in population (a condition referred to as "malapportionment") violate a central tenet of democracy, namely, that all voters should be able to cast a vote of equal weight.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
plein coefficient [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La répartition obligatoire du temps d’antenne à libérer pour achat en période de grande écoute s’appuie sur des facteurs qui accordent plein coefficient au pourcentage des sièges occupés à la Chambre des communes et au pourcentage des votes que chaque parti enregistré a recueilli à la dernière élection générale [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
peso igual [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dar un peso igual al voto de cada ciudadano.